Accident Summary Nr: 110147.015 - Employee collapses while working and dies while in the hospi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1353940.015 | 10/17/2018 | 811111 | Sal'S Advanced Auto, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. an employee was filling out paperwork and collapsed. The employee passed away the next day while in the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1353940.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |