Accident Summary Nr: 110125.015 - Employee slips and falls from front end loader cab, fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1353744.015 | 10/17/2018 | 321113 | Klitzke & Son Forest Products |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on October 8, 2018, an employee was operating the Hitachi FR70 front end loader and slipped when he exited it's cab. The employee fell four feet to the ground and fell on his face, fracturing his facial bones and vertebra. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1353744.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |