Accident: 110103.015 - Employee Dies From Cardiac Arrest
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1351826.015 | 10/02/2018 | Franklin County Construction, Llc |
At 2:00 p.m. on October 1, 2018, an employee was installing 57 foot truss sectio ns approximately 18 feet above the lower level and fell. The employee suffered a head injury that brought on a sudden cardiac arrest, killing the employee.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 28 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1351826.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | FallDist: 18 FallHt:18 Cause: Exterior carpentry FatCause: |