Accident Summary Nr: 110075.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 110075.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 10/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1353275.01510/15/2018493120Kehe Distributors, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on October 8, 2018, an employee was driving a forklift when a second forklift crashed into him, fracturing his leg. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fracture, Leg, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1353275.015 40 M Hospitalized injury Operating engineers