Accident: 110074.015 - Employee Is Struck By A Protruding Deck Board In The Head An
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1353361.015 | 10/11/2018 | Lexington Homes, Inc. |
At 3:00 p.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was installing some vinyl siding on a trailer when it moved and the employee was struck in the head by a protrudi ng deck board. The employee was hospitalized with a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1353361.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |