Accident Summary Nr: 110067.015 - Employee falls into pong while weeding and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342671.015 | 08/29/2018 | 112120 | Valley Vu Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 17, 2018, an employee was pulling weeds near a decorative pond when he fell into it and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342671.015 | 20 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |