Accident Summary Nr: 110060.015 - Employee is crushed when lawn mower rolls over, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350229.015 | 10/01/2018 | 0782 | 561730 | 108990 - Allison Farms Lawn And Landscaping Services Llc |
Abstract: On September 27, 2018, an employee was operating an ExMark Lazer ZTR Mower on a steep slope next to a pond and was buried when the mower's back tires slid down the slope and caused the mower to flip on top of him. Emergency Services attempted resuscitation and transported the employee to the hospital, where he died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350229.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |