Accident Summary Nr: 110053.015 - Employee's finger is pinched when caught between battery and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351830.015 | 10/08/2018 | 481111 | Southwest Airlines Co |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 14, 2018, Employee #1 was moving an electrical towing vehicle (TUG). His finger became pinched between the battery and the frame of the vehicle. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351830.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |