Accident Summary Nr: 110051.015 - Employee is injured while using band saw to cut pipes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1352553.015 | 10/10/2018 | 333111 | Tri-Steel Manufacturing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 14, 2018, an employee was cutting pipes with a band saw bland and is injured. The extent of injuries were not provided.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352553.015 | 62 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |