Accident Summary Nr: 110046.015 - Employee falls from loader and lacerates elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1353156.015 | 10/10/2018 | 423110 | Metro Salvage Pool, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on August 31, 2018, an employee was moving vehicles using a CAT IT38G loader and fell from it when stopping for a break. The employee lacerated his elbow when he landed on the ground and struck some metal parts that were laying there. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1353156.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury |