Accident Summary Nr: 110036.015 - Employee is driving a truck and rolls over into a pond and d

Accident Summary Nr: 110036.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 10/11/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1353124.01510/12/2018237110Boykin Construction, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 11, 2018, an employee was driving a Deere 410E truck and the employee drowned when the truck rolled into a pond.

Keywords: Drown, Drowning, Roll-Over, Truck
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Excavation, landfill New project or new addition   0 0 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1353124.015 58 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: