Accident Summary Nr: 110027.015 - Employee lacerates head after falling from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342514.015 | 08/27/2018 | 424510 | First Cooperative Association |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on August 9, 2018, an employee was using a 12 foot Werner step-ladder to access a faulty garage door gear and manual chain located in the grain loading/unloading bay. The employee fell approximately 10 feet from the ladder and lacerated the right side of his head when he struck the concrete floor. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342514.015 | 36 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |