Accident: 110007.015 - Employee Is Killed In Motor Vehicle Incident
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1352942.015 | 05/31/2018 | 4213 | 317720779 - Buckshot Trucking Inc |
At 1:04 p.m. on May 29, 2018, a truck driver was killed in a single vehicle moto r vehicle incident. The cause of the incident is unknown.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352942.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |