Accident Summary Nr: 109989.015 - Employee crushes finger while cleaning power press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352814.015 | 10/11/2018 | 325412 | Piping Rock Health Products, Llc |
Abstract: On October 11, 218, an employee was cleaning a tablet press machine and crushed his finger when the machine closed. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352814.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury |