Accident Summary Nr: 109986.015 - Employee lacerates finger while working on a vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320057.015 | 06/01/2018 | 811111 | Marmolejo Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:45 a.m. on April 24, 2018, an employee was replacing a window regulator on a vehicle when his finger got caught between the window regulator arm and the door frame. This resulted in a laceration to the employees finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320057.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |