Accident Summary Nr: 109977.015 - Employee is injured when struck by tractor trailer.

Accident Summary Nr: 109977.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 04/21/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1315733.01505/14/2018115113Midstate Harvesting Inc.

Abstract: At 6:20 a.m. on April 21, 2018, an employee was struck by a tractor and trailer. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures to include his pelvis, rib, spine, and right and left orbital bones.

Keywords: Eye, Fracture, Pelvis, Rib, Spine, Struck By, Tractor Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1315733.015 24 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers