Accident Summary Nr: 109975.015 - Employee crashes into wall after losing control over forklif
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352711.015 | 10/11/2018 | 311511 | Wwf Operating Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:04 a.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was using a forklift to put away palletized product and lost control of the forklift. The employee caught his foot between the forklift and a bollard, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352711.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |