Accident Summary Nr: 109969.015 - Employee is struck by falling wall, fractures elbow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352690.015 | 10/11/2018 | 238130 | Red River Framing Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on October 8, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction framing company, was installing and securing a framed wall inside a two-story residential structure. The wall fell on the employee. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a fractured elbow.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 16 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1352690.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |