Accident Summary Nr: 109956.015 - Two employees sustain multiple injuries when skiff strikes s

Accident Summary Nr: 109956.015 -- Report ID: 1032100 -- Event Date: 08/29/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1348511.01509/24/2018311712Kwikpak Fisheries Llc

Abstract: At 4:45 a.m. on August 29, 2018, two employees were driving a skiff down the river when it struck the shoreline. The employees sustained concussions as well as facial and leg injuries. The employees were hospitalized.

Keywords: Boat, Concussion, Face, Fracture, Leg, River

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1348511.015 22 M Hospitalized injury
2 1348511.015 23 M Hospitalized injury