Accident Summary Nr: 109953.015 - Employee fractures leg and ankle when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352550.015 | 10/11/2018 | 493190 | Gulf Compress |
Abstract: At 11:09 a.m. on October 9, 2018, an employee was walking a forklift and was struck by it when it reversed itself down a ramp. The employee fractured his right ankle and leg when it was run over by the forklift. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352550.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |