Accident Summary Nr: 109941.015 - Employee's leg is truck by falling load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330917.015 | 07/16/2018 | 622110 | University Of California, San Francisco |
Abstract: At 6:03 a.m. on June 29, 2018, Employee #1 was unloading clean ventilator cages, using the truck lift, on the street in front of the loading dock. The cage tipped and started to fall. Employee #1 tried to prevent the fall, but the cage fell and struck his leg. Employee #1 suffered bruises to his leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1330917.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |