Accident Summary Nr: 109935.015 - Employee sustains back injury after falling from chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352434.015 | 10/08/2018 | 611110 | Murrieta Valley Unified School District |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 24, 2018, an employee at an elementary school was standing on a chair so she could reach a game from a shelf. The employee slipped, fell, and sustained disc compression in her back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352434.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, special education |