Accident Summary Nr: 109934.015 - Employee falls from truck trailer and injures head

Accident Summary Nr: 109934.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 04/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1321508.01506/06/2018484230Coast To Coast Manpower Llc - San Bernardino

Abstract: At 1:35 p.m. on April 12, 2018, an employee was loading pallets inside a truck with an electric pallet jack. He was standing on the edge of the lift gate platform when he fell onto a concrete slab resulting in a head injury requiring hospitalization.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Head, Loading, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1321508.015 66 M Hospitalized injury Truck drivers, light