Accident Summary Nr: 109914.015 - Firefighter recruit sustains knee injury while training
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325281.015 | 06/22/2018 | 922160 | San Francisco Fire Department |
Abstract: On June 8, 2018, a firefighter recruit strained his left knee as a result of rigorous physical training. This injury lead to an infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325281.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |