Accident Summary Nr: 109914.015 - Firefighter recruit sustains knee injury while training

Accident Summary Nr: 109914.015 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 06/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1325281.01506/22/2018922160San Francisco Fire Department

Abstract: On June 8, 2018, a firefighter recruit strained his left knee as a result of rigorous physical training. This injury lead to an infection.

Keywords: Fire Fighter, Infection, Knee

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1325281.015 41 M Hospitalized injury