Accident Summary Nr: 109906.015 - Employee Fractures Hip And Pelvis When Struck By Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1352128.015 | 10/09/2018 | 424490 | Big Geyser |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was struck by a moving forklift while walking through a warehouse, fracturing his pelvis and hip. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352128.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |