Accident Summary Nr: 109906.015 - Employee fractures hip and pelvis when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352128.015 | 10/09/2018 | 424490 | Big Geyser |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was struck by a moving forklift while walking through a warehouse, fracturing his pelvis and hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352128.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |