Accident Summary Nr: 109900.015 - Employee experiences possible heart attack while picking up

Accident Summary Nr: 109900.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 10/04/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1352007.01510/05/2018237310Mid-Atlantic Infrastructure Llc

Abstract: At 1:25 p.m. on October 4, 2018, an employee was lifting a fifty pound bag of pre-mix cement and had a possible heart attack.

Keywords: Cement Powder, Heart, Heart Attack
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Bridge Other   0 0

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1352007.015 45 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: