Accident Summary Nr: 109899.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1352161.015 | 10/10/2018 | 561790 | Ned Stevens Gutter Cleaning And General Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:32 p.m. on October 8, 2018, an employee was cleaning gutters from the roof when he slipped and fell. The employee fractured his elbow and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352161.015 | 99 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |