Accident Summary Nr: 109869.015 - Employee falls through roof, fractures clavicle and incurs h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351928.015 | 10/11/2018 | 238130 | Allen Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 21, 2018, an employee was working to sheet a roof. As the employee walked across some plywood resting on a beam, the employee fell ten feet to the next level. The employee received a stress fracture to his clavicle and head contusions.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 5 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1351928.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 40 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |