Accident Summary Nr: 109837.015 - Employee falls and fractures rotator cuff and ribs while ins
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351723.015 | 10/04/2018 | 236210 | Conewago Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was conducting an inspection of an attic wall and at some point stepped off of the plywood he was walking on. The employee fell ten feet and fractured his rotator cuff and two ribs.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1351723.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction inspectors | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |