Accident Summary Nr: 109821.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from second floor landing w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351600.015 | 02/06/2019 | 238210 | Bouc Construction Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 21, 2019, an employee was standing on a second floor landing of a stairwell installing audio/video cables along the walls and in floor joists. At some point, the employee fell off of the landing and landed on his feet. The employee fractured both ankles.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 12 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1351600.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: |