Accident Summary Nr: 109816.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by bin dumper
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1351587.015 | 10/06/2018 | 115115 | Cal North Farm Labor Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on October 6, 2018, an employee was sweeping debris from the concrete floor and was crushed by a bin dumper. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1351587.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |