Accident Summary Nr: 109805.015 - One employee is killed and other is injured when struck by t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351492.015 | 10/03/2018 | 541330 | 98309 - Wsb - Associates Inc |
Abstract: On October 2, 2018, two employees were sampling soils on I-94 when a passing pickup truck that was pulling a trailer was struck by a large truck and spun the trailer into the construction lane, striking both employees. One employee was killed and the second was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351492.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |