Accident Summary Nr: 109797.015 - Employee is bitten by spider
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351418.015 | 10/03/2018 | 484230 | Truckmovers Depot, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on October 1, 2018, an employee was reaching into a parts crate with his right arm and was bitten by a spider. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351418.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |