Accident Summary Nr: 109783.015 - Employee fractures ankle when caught between column and fork
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1351312.015 | 10/04/2018 | 493110 | O'Reilly Auto Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was caught between a pole and forklift, sustaining facial injuries as well as fracturing his ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1351312.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury |