Accident Summary Nr: 109777.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by collapsing metal pull tra

Accident Summary Nr: 109777.015 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 10/02/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1351269.01510/04/2018332710Well Watch, Llc

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was welding underneath a metal pull trailer when it collapsed on top of him and crushed his chest and abdomen, killing him.

Keywords: Abdomen, Collapse, Crushed, Struck By, Trailer, Welder, Welding

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1351269.015 64 M Fatality Welders and cutters