Accident Summary Nr: 109767.015 - Employee suffers injuries in fall while pulling pallet jack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1325743.015 | 06/27/2018 | 424490 | Pepsi Bottling Group |
Abstract: At 12:24 p.m. on May 29, 2018, Employee #1 was using a pallet jack to move a pallet of soda. The employee was pulling the pallet, slipped, and fell backwards. He suffered injuries to his neck, shoulder and hip. He was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325743.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |