Accident Summary Nr: 109763.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught in conveyor while perform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351130.015 | 10/04/2018 | 812331 | Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on September 27, 2018, an employee was performing preventative maintenance on machines and was servicing a conveyor. The employee caught his right arm between the moving conveyor and rollers, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351130.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |