Accident Summary Nr: 109746.015 - Employee lacerates fingers while clearing paper jam from pre
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351044.015 | 10/03/2018 | 323110 | Fry Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee was clearing a paper jam when he caught his fingers in the components of the press. The employee lacerated his fingers. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351044.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pressing machine operators |