Accident Summary Nr: 109730.015 - Employee fractures vertebrae, arm and pelvis in fall off of
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350962.015 | 10/02/2018 | 238110 | Michel Concrete Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on September 26, 2018, an employee was cleaning concrete residue off of a conveyor truck using a pressurized washer hose while standing on the truck. At some point, the employee tripped over the pressure washer hose and fell fourteen feet. The employee was hospitalized for fractures to his vertebrae, arm and pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350962.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |