Accident Summary Nr: 109727.015 - Employee is hit in left eye by ricocheted rivet, sustains un
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338538.015 | 10/03/2018 | 237310 | Anlaan Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee was walking behind a rivet buster operator (coworker) as they were removing rivets. At some point, one of the rivets ricocheted and struck the employee in the left eye and cheek and caused unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338538.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |