Accident Summary Nr: 109720.015 - Employee is struck by an articulating lift and is hospitaliz
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346471.015 | 05/08/2018 | 332710 | Aranda Tooling, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on April 6, 2018, an employee was walking to lunch when he was struck in the head by an articulating lift. The employee was hospitalized with a headache and dizziness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346471.015 | 68 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |