Accident Summary Nr: 109709.015 - Employee falls from wall and avoids injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315740.015 | 05/14/2018 | 238130 | Production Framing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:51 a.m. on April 16, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction framing company, was working at the job site for a one-story residential structure. He was standing on top of a 9-foot wall and stacking trusses when he fell, a fall height of 9 feet. Employee #1 was not injured.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1315740.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |