Accident Summary Nr: 109704.015 - Employee is struck by truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350740.015 | 10/03/2018 | 326112 | Primex Plastics Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:15 a.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was walking in the front parking lot and was struck when a truck pulled in to pick up a tractor trailer. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350740.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |