Accident Summary Nr: 109676.015 - Employee incurs unspecified back injuries, including contusi

Accident Summary Nr: 109676.015 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 09/28/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1350398.01509/28/2018236115Johnson Contracting Services, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 28, 2018, an employee was using a scaffold to install hangers and finish for interior roofing. While working, the scaffold the employee was working from collapsed and the employee fell ten feet. The employee received minor, unspecified back injuries, to include contusions.

Keywords: Back, Contusion, Fall, Installing, Scaffold, Scaffold Collapse
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition   1 10

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1350398.015 51 M Non Hospitalized injury Distance of Fall: 10 feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet
Cause: Interior carpentry
Fatality Cause: