Accident Summary Nr: 109663.015 - Employee is shocked, heart stops, survives
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347895.015 | 09/18/2018 | 238170 | Juan Carlos Llamas Tovar |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 14, 2018, Employee #1 was working at the renovation of a one-story multifamily residential structure. As he moved an electrical box, he came into contact with exposed energized wires and was severely shocked. The employee's heart stopped. The employee revived and was transported to the hospital for treatment. The employee was hospilalized for two or more days.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1347895.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |