Accident Summary Nr: 109656.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling stabilizer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350409.015 | 10/01/2018 | 213111 | Carson Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on September 29, 2018, an employee was loading a flat bed truck when a stabilizer fell off of the truck, crushing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipeline | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350409.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Drilling and boring machine operators |