Accident Summary Nr: 109652.015 - Employee is struck by automobile while standing in front of

Accident Summary Nr: 109652.015 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 05/05/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1315057.01505/10/2018721110Justice Investors, A California Limited Partnership

Abstract: At 5:50 p.m. on May 5, 2018, an employee was standing in front of a parking garage entrance when he was struck by a vehicle, fracturing both legs. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Automobile, Fracture, Leg, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1315057.015 27 M Hospitalized injury Parking lot attendants