Accident Summary Nr: 109642.015 - Employee incurs dirt and debris blown into eye
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1350336.015 | 10/01/2018 | 811198 | Billy Jack'S Used Tires, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 15, 2018, an employee was removing a rim from a tire and had dirt and debris blow into his left eye. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1350336.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |