Accident Summary Nr: 109636.015 - Employee sustains laceration from coiled metal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314565.015 | 04/23/2018 | 332710 | Aranda Tooling Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 3, 2018, an employee was working for a machine shop. He was removing some material from a dereeler/feeder. As he was cutting some coiled metal, it sprang unexpectedly. He sustained a laceration to his right forearm. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314565.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |