Accident Summary Nr: 109624.015 - Employee is struck and killed by harvesting equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350121.015 | 09/27/2018 | 111335 | Burford Family Farming Company Lp |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on September 27, 2018, an employee was standing behind a almond harvesting vehicle. A second vehicle called a shuttle was backing up to the location to unload the harvester when the vehicle ran over the employee and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350121.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |